Crane PALMS 3.52

Code:​ PALMS 3.524

Palms cranes are combination of high workmanship and durability. Our technical engineering solutions are based on everyday practical using experience.

Standard equipment & Technical data

Max reach, m5,2
Lifting torque, gross kNm41
Lifting capacity at 4 m w/o grapple and rotator, kg840
Lifting capacity at full reach, without grapple and rotator, kg640
Slewing torque, kNm12
Slewing angle, °370
Slewing cylinders, pcs4
Working pressure, bar190
Crane’s weight without support legs and valve block, kg530
A type (telescopic) outriggers weight, kg300
FD type (flap down) outriggers weight, kg409
Weight of standard grapple and rotator, kg108
Rotator max axial load, kN30
Recommended pump capacity, l/min30-45

Gallery

Contact

COMPARISON TABLEPALMS 2.54PALMS 3.52PALMS 3.67PALMS 4.70PALMS 5.72PALMS 5.85PALMS 7.72PALMS 7.86PALMS 7.94
Max reach, m5,45,26,777,158,57,28,69,4
Lifting torque, gross kNm2641414756567474
Lifting capacity at 4 m w/o grapple and rotator, kg5308408209401100105014401250
Lifting capacity at full reach, without grapple and rotator, kg370640430480620450740530
Slewing cylinders, pcs444444444
Slewing torque, kNm7,81212151717212121
Slewing angle, °370370370370380380380380380
Crane’s weight without support legs and valve block, kg400530620710820900116012801310
FD type (flap down) outriggers weight, kg240409390409409409409409409
Weight of standard grapple and rotator, kg108108116122154154166166166
Rotator max axial load, kN303030405050606060
Recommended pump capacity, l/min20-3530-4530-4545-70
Telescopic boom stroke length, m1,31,61,851,953,323,43,8
Working pressure, bar190190190190190190190190
A type (telescopic) outriggers weight, kg300300300300300
Lifting capacity at full reach, high pressure version, without grapple and rotator, kg530710520860630540
Lifting capacity at 4 m, high pressure version, w/o grapple and rotator, kg102012401220166014801410
Lifting torque, high pressure version, gross kNm506363838383
Working pressure, high pressure version, bar205215215215215215
Recommended oil flow fixed/LS (l/min)50-90/100-13050-90/100-13060-120/120-14060-120/120-14060-120/120-140
RECOMMENDED WITH TRAILERSPALMS 2.54PALMS 3.52PALMS 3.67PALMS 4.70PALMS 5.72PALMS 5.85PALMS 7.72PALMS 7.86PALMS 7.94
PALMS 6S+
PALMS 8S++
PALMS 9S+++++
PALMS 10D+++++
PALMS 12D+++++
PALMS 13D++++++
PALMS 15D+++++
PALMS 13U++++++
PALMS 15U+++++

 

Call Now Button
Scroll to Top